More

Haydock Park Golf Club

Gent's Seniors Team Open

Thursday 13th June 2019, White Tees, Haydock Park

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Ian Rothwell (5), Peter Sayer (14), Vaughan Kershaw (11) & Philip Eaton (8) 86
2nd Les Hefferon (13), Peter Twiss (14), Norman A Brown (9) & John Arkwright (9) 80
3rd F McNabb (14), J Bright (6), P Hurstfield (11) & D Walker (12) 80
4th E Galvin (6), Joe Mather (15), Ian Liptrot (12) & D Walsh (10) 78
5th Alistair Greig (13), Roger Fielding (11), Mike Stott (5) & John Kidd (11) 77
6th Bish Niewola (8), Denny Stevens (10), Nigel Hodges (9) & Keith Deadman (11) 77
7th Derek Atherton (19), I Glassman (18), Michael Furlong (22) & Anthony Frederic Croxford (15) 77
8th John Hacking (8), Jeff Crowther (13), Derek Marsh (5) & Christopher Vines (10) 76
9th John Cunliffe (21), Ian Jones (13), C E Middleton (17) & Alan Roberts (12) 75
10th John Ashworth (13), John Jolley (14), David Isaacs (15) & Jack (John) Ollerton (17) 75
11th David Turner (18), Geoffrey Jackson (22), Stephen Mort (13) & David Dowey (21) 75
12th Mike Sherlock (8), John Geoffrey Vaughan (12), Mike Hayman (12) & Gerald Rawsthorne (14) 74
13th Dan McGrory (14), P Entwistle (17), Eric Taylor (16) & Frederick John Stuart (18) 73
14th Barry Jameson (21), John Birchall (10), William Menagh (13) & George Pate (19) 72
15th christopher kellaway (14), John Ging (20), Peter Elms (19) & George Lomax (19) 72
16th R Charnley (14), Robin Wappett (11), Tony Johnston (7) & Ernie Greenhalgh (15) 72
17th Thomas James Stewart (14), Barry Littler (9), Robert Montford (18) & Albert Evans (22) 71
18th Allen Lee (13), Robert J Urquhart (17), Brian Lythgoe (18) & Neil Smith (14) 70
19th Kenneth Lees (7), Tony Beddows (11), Stephen Roughley (11) & John Goodier (10) 70
20th Ta Weston (14), R Maher (14), D Tweddell (12) & Mt Price (11) 70
21st Ian Smith (20), Gil Henderson (19), John Roscoe (11) & Robert Fraser (17) 69
22nd Bernard Hargreaves (13), John Williams (19), Sam Chadwick (11) & William Alexander (18) 67
23rd Edward J Foster (19), Paul Wilkinson (11), John Senogles (7) & Richard K Boyd (18) 67
24th Peter William Grossman (18), Peter Hedingham (17), Robert Snape (21) & Alan James Griffiths (20) 66
25th David Forshaw (18), John Bunnell (18) & Dave Parr (19) 66
26th Dennis Holland (16), R Webb (13), John Watkins (14) & Keith Gibbons (14) 66
27th R Wickes (18), P.j. Davis (17), S. Benbow (22) & P.a. Holmes (19) 60
28th John Ashurst (22), John Mather (14), John Beck (18) & Frank Hitchen (17) 55


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.